Renwonong, China Page

Other names: 任我弄

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.0357 Longitude 96.7513 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 9N Long (DMS) 96° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renwonong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renwonong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renwonong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaotangpu (3.3 nm) Qiongri Niwa (0.9 nm)
Jire (1.0 nm)
Bari (2.2 nm)
Lanika (2.6 nm)
Jiedeng (2.7 nm)
Jiaoduo (2.7 nm)
Baila (3.2 nm)
Ri'a (3.9 nm)
Xialang (1.0 nm)
Wahu (1.2 nm)
Zuoren (1.4 nm)
Baoxiu Riwa (1.9 nm)
Gaorao (2.9 nm)
Weiluo (3.3 nm)
Jiaoshoupo (1.9 nm)
Xuedacun (2.8 nm)
Yuesha (3.6 nm)
Duimei (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 50 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 90 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E 97th meridian east
17.9 nm SE Garma, Tibet
29.3 nm S Samka
26.7 nm W Xognga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:38 2016