Naqiongkou, China Page

Other names: 那穷扣

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.6938 Longitude 96.4095 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 96° 24' 34E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naqiongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naqiongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naqiongkou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaguangji (1.0 nm)
Zhenai Mabao (1.7 nm)
Darige (2.2 nm)
Langqiongda (2.8 nm)
Caigen (3.2 nm)
Zhangla Longba (7.4 nm)
Junke Duoji (2.4 nm)
Longmuda (4.5 nm)
Beimai Gakou (5.7 nm)
Ejueyong (7.1 nm)
Duohenong (1.7 nm)
Gonglonggei (4.6 nm)
Manada (4.8 nm)
Echouza (5.1 nm)
Daiqingka (6.4 nm)
Mazoupo (6.3 nm)
Shajiteng (7.0 nm)
Zabugou (7.5 nm)
Garongka (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 32 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.8 nm SW Nangqên County
36.4 nm N 2010 Yushu earthquake
37.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
32.9 nm E List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:05 2016