Dongzhuan, China Page

Other names: 栋专

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.0580 Longitude 100.0269 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 225

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongzhuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuegen (20.8 nm)
Wang'a (22.3 nm)
Nani (24.1 nm)
Bududang Wuda (15.7 nm) Mani (16.8 nm)
Tanggama (18.8 nm)
Dongzhong (5.8 nm)
Lanqing (6.9 nm)
Daxigongma (9.3 nm)
Duoniang (11.5 nm)
Gazhima (12.8 nm)
Doujia (14.2 nm)
Jiaxicun (16.2 nm)
Dazhang (16.3 nm)
Dangwu (18.8 nm)
Dazi (22.3 nm)
Qihama (24.0 nm)
Gongma (23.8 nm)
Dongran (26.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 82 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S 100th meridian east
8.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
41.7 nm N W-1-class minesweeper
42.6 nm S Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:02 2016