Desong, China Page

Other names: 的松

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.0182 Longitude 96.9180 Altitude (feet) 12808
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 6N Long (DMS) 96° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 3903
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Desong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhana (1.2 nm)
Naishao (2.8 nm)
Jirenda (3.3 nm)
Bataruwa (2.8 nm)
Duolunduo (3.1 nm)
Kaorongruwa (3.1 nm)
Duolunduo Chaka (3.7 nm)
Shixiao (1.2 nm)
Garilong (3.0 nm)
Duowaruwa (3.2 nm)
Momai (1.1 nm)
Madong (1.2 nm)
Garilong (1.3 nm)
Batang (1.3 nm)
Bataruwa (1.4 nm)
Dangtuocun (2.6 nm)
Wainaoriwa (3.1 nm)
Chalacun (3.4 nm)
Zhangguo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 49 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 88 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE 97th meridian east
13.3 nm S Garma, Tibet
18.6 nm E Mainda
23.3 nm NE Karub District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:58 2016