Yijiatun, China Page

Other names: 衣家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6393 Longitude 125.3397 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 125° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27465

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjia Youfangcun (0.5 nm)
Sandaogangcun (1.5 nm)
Linfengloutun (1.7 nm)
Jiudehaocun (2.8 nm)
Zhuangjiatun (2.7 nm)
Lishu Yuanzicun (1.8 nm)
Zhanglianbi (2.2 nm)
Yong'anbucun (2.8 nm)
Songyongjiu (3.6 nm)
Daliujia Tuncun (3.9 nm)
Tianjiacun (2.4 nm) Mengjia Fenfangcun (2.0 nm)
Shuangshancun (1.8 nm)
Liyaotun (2.6 nm)
Wanjinta (3.0 nm)
Yushulincun (3.6 nm)
Taipingqiaocun (3.8 nm)
Sunjia Youfangcun (3.7 nm)
Liujia Youfang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 41 nm S 158 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 44 nm S 187
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 59 nm E 129
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 70 nm N 32 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E Dehui West Railway Station
16.8 nm NE Yitong River
23.1 nm NE Yinma River
26.0 nm NW Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:08 2016