Yaogou, China Page

Other names: 窑沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8455 Longitude 126.3282 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadianzicun (1.7 nm)
Erxie (2.1 nm)
Chaxinzi (2.9 nm)
Laoyinggou (1.1 nm)
Laoyingcun (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiacun (2.2 nm)
Shenglicun (2.4 nm)
Tongkuang (3.3 nm)
Xiangmocun (3.3 nm)
Jiangbei (3.4 nm)
Yejibei Xicha (1.9 nm)
Hengdaohezi Dongbeicha (2.3 nm)
Daqiaogou (3.0 nm)
Hengdaocun (1.5 nm)
Hengdaohezi (1.5 nm)
Xiaohengdao (1.6 nm)
Hengdao Hezi Zhengcha (3.4 nm)
Hengdaohezi Zhencha (3.6 nm)
Dalishugou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 42 nm S 178
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 37 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 58 nm E 76 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 98 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Hunjiang District
9.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.0 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
13.5 nm W Erdaojiang District
15.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:45 2016