Taoshitai, China Page

Other names: 套什台

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.7187 Longitude 123.3200 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 123° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8431

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taoshitai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshitai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Butemiao (1.9 nm)
Erjingzicun (3.7 nm)
Bagedaicun (4.9 nm)
Laimingcun (3.0 nm)
Hulitaicun (2.7 nm)
Qiangahaicun (3.6 nm)
Shuanglongshan (3.8 nm)
Sanhezhuang (3.9 nm)
Hougahai (5.3 nm)
Sanjiazi (5.7 nm)
Erlongsuokoucun (1.6 nm)
Dijia Weizi (3.5 nm)
Hefu (1.5 nm)
Sijiazi (2.2 nm)
Taodongcun (3.6 nm)
Minxingcun (3.1 nm)
Wulacun (3.8 nm)
Minshengcun (5.0 nm)
Dongmuya (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 17 nm S 224
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 61 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 94 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm W Taobei District
26.5 nm NW 123rd meridian east
25.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
29.8 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:44 2016