Tangzigou, China Page

Other names: 趟子沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8367 Longitude 126.8642 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5849

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenglicun (1.3 nm) Shenglicun (1.3 nm)
Qinggouzi (1.7 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.3 nm)
Duanmusonggou (3.1 nm)
Wudaoyangcha (3.4 nm)
Wudaoyang Chagoumen (1.1 nm)
Shuizhaxigou (1.6 nm)
Linjiang (2.6 nm)
Guapaizigou (1.5 nm)
Shenglicun (2.4 nm)
Chungdong-ni (3.2 nm)
Chunggang (3.6 nm)
Chungsang-ni (3.6 nm)
Yon-dong (3.4 nm)
Kobi-dong (3.4 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (3.8 nm)
Gongren Sushe (3.8 nm)
Dangshigou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 35 nm E 67 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 47 nm S 208
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 57 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 66 nm E 114
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 69 nm E 86 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
8.0 nm SE 127th meridian east
14.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
17.9 nm NW Jiangyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:03 2016