Shuzicun, China Page

Other names: 叔字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7674 Longitude 123.6034 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 123° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Congzicun (2.3 nm)
Youzijing (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshezijing (3.9 nm)
Shezicun (1.8 nm)
Zhende (2.1 nm)
Wenzicun (2.9 nm)
Xiaowenzijing (3.2 nm)
Dangzi Jingjian Wopeng (4.1 nm)
Zhengzicun (4.7 nm)
Xingzijing (5.1 nm)
Gongnonghu (5.1 nm)
Guzicun (2.1 nm)
Xiwucun (3.2 nm)
Yazicun (2.1 nm)
Jianzicun (2.4 nm)
Caozicun (3.5 nm)
Xiwu Wopeng (4.4 nm)
Lingzicun (4.1 nm)
Bingzicun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 50 nm N 331
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 90 nm S 145
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 94 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 108 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm W List of onshore wind farms
30.9 nm SW 123rd meridian east
40.8 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
45.1 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:39 2016