Qifucun, China Page

Other names: 启富村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.7899 Longitude 125.1428 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 125° 8' 34E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9030

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qifucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengrentun (1.0 nm)
Xipingtun (1.7 nm)
Ch'eng-tzu-kou (2.2 nm)
Fu'ancun (1.1 nm)
Fu-an-t'un (1.1 nm)
Chengrencun (1.8 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.4 nm)
Cunhoucun (3.0 nm)
Lefutun (0.5 nm)
Houliangtun (2.5 nm)
Wanpingcun (1.7 nm)
Lingyun (1.4 nm)
Fujiacun (2.0 nm)
Nanpingtun (2.1 nm)
Shaojiajie (2.3 nm)
Xishantun (2.4 nm)
Liangjiajie (3.0 nm)
Wujiazi (3.0 nm)
Huoliaoguigou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 40 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 46 nm N 340
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 43 nm W 300
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 76 nm N 17 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
5.6 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
13.9 nm SW 125th meridian east
24.2 nm SW Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:38 2016