Piao'ercun, China Page

Other names: Piao’ercun,漂尔村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5577 Longitude 126.7145 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 52E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5552

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Piao'ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piao'ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piao'ercun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishucun (2.4 nm)
Motiancun (4.2 nm)
Minzhucun (4.2 nm)
Dashigou (4.5 nm)
Xigou (5.1 nm)
Wangqi (0.8 nm)
Lishuchuan (2.0 nm)
Fengmantuncun (5.0 nm)
Weijiagou (6.2 nm)
Yangjiatun (1.6 nm)
Fengjia Dayuan (2.1 nm)
Dadingzicun (3.5 nm)
Shenglitun (3.7 nm)
Hualazi (4.3 nm)
Xingjia Dayuan (4.6 nm)
Sifangcun (1.1 nm)
Sijianfang (1.4 nm)
Shuiquliucun (2.7 nm)
Xiashuiquliu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 30 nm N 332
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 51 nm W 300 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 68 nm W 288
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 89 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 97 nm S 156 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.9 nm NW Fengman District
18.1 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:15 2016