Pabaoshan, China Page

Other names: 爬宝山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.0265 Longitude 125.7855 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 125° 47' 8E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5761

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pabaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabaoshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingding (2.5 nm)
Zhengyi (2.6 nm)
Lazigou (3.3 nm)
Gaodi (1.4 nm)
Dianhuaju (2.7 nm)
Hongshi (3.9 nm)
Dachuan (3.7 nm)
Pila (4.3 nm)
Shiqinggou (2.6 nm)
Tan-mu-kou (3.3 nm)
Tangjia (0.4 nm)
Qiaotou (1.5 nm)
Xiaohenglu (1.8 nm)
Dahenglu (2.2 nm)
Xiaoheisha Zigou (3.3 nm)
Beihenglu (3.1 nm)
Daheishazigou (3.5 nm)
Xinxing (3.9 nm)
Daquanyan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 26 nm E 75
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 54 nm S 175
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 62 nm S 163
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 73 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 91 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE 2015 Ji'an bus accident
7.2 nm E Yulin, Jilin
10.2 nm S Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
11.2 nm SE 126th meridian east
13.1 nm E Changja River
13.6 nm E 41st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016