Mudanchi Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 牡丹池农场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3715 Longitude 129.5459 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 43° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 129° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mudanchi Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudanchi Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudanchi Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxing Nongchang (2.7 nm) Taihe (2.5 nm)
Taihecun (2.5 nm)
Wuzhancun (3.1 nm)
Wuzhan (3.1 nm)
Hongxing (2.8 nm)
Hongxingcun (3.0 nm)
Nanyangcun (3.9 nm)
Nanyang (3.9 nm)
Hexincun (4.4 nm)
Hexin (4.4 nm)
Dongweizi (3.0 nm) Mudanchi (1.1 nm)
Taixing (2.1 nm)
Yonghe Dadui Guoshuyuan (2.7 nm)
Yonghe (2.8 nm)
Zhong'an (3.1 nm)
Gongxing (3.1 nm)
Bakeshu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 29 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 69 nm N 0 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 90 nm S 199
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 95 nm S 171
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 101 nm S 210 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm SE Buerhatong River
26.7 nm S Yanbian University of Science and Technology
27.7 nm S Yanji People's Stadium
27.9 nm S Yanbian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:20 2016