Libeicun, China Page

Other names: 理北村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8145 Longitude 129.1975 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Libeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libeicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanglongcun (1.4 nm)
Shuangbeicun (1.6 nm)
Wenhuatun (3.4 nm)
Changmandong (3.9 nm)
Xiaobeitun (3.8 nm)
Shuibeicun (2.1 nm)
Dajicun (3.1 nm)
Xinguangtun (3.5 nm)
Zhongnancun (3.1 nm)
Yaogoucun (3.8 nm)
Xinxingtun (4.8 nm)
Malugou (2.4 nm)
Guangxincun (4.0 nm)
Wolongdong (1.2 nm)
Longnandong (2.3 nm)
Longxincun (3.3 nm)
Longping (3.7 nm)
Jinhua (4.4 nm)
Longshuiping (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 11 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 54 nm S 196
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 64 nm S 212 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 67 nm S 154
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 85 nm S 166 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Ancient Tombs at Longtou Mountain
6.9 nm SW LORAN-C transmitter Helong
6.9 nm SW Loran-C
8.5 nm E Hailanjiang Stadium
11.9 nm E Yanji Chaoyangchuan Airport
13.8 nm NE Yanbian University
14.1 nm NE Yanji People's Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:07 2016