Dongdadingzi, China Page

Other names: 东大顶子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6894 Longitude 127.4171 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 378

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongdadingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdadingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdadingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wurenba (1.4 nm)
Cuocaodingzi Nangang (4.6 nm)
Balipo (4.4 nm)
Cuocaodingzi (4.8 nm)
Yaogang (5.2 nm)
Shijuedong (5.0 nm)
Xidadingzi (6.0 nm)
Xixiaoshan (3.7 nm)
Zhaojiadian (3.7 nm)
Laomuzhudingzi (5.6 nm)
Dongxiaoshancun (6.3 nm) Beigangcanchang Erfenchang (4.5 nm)
Beigang Sifenchang (4.7 nm)
Candi (4.8 nm)
Sandaoyang Chagoumen (5.0 nm)
Nangang (5.1 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (5.7 nm)
Pali (6.2 nm)
Xinbeigang (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 24 nm N 20 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 39 nm E 117
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 46 nm E 73 Air Koryo
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 57 nm W 235
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 114 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm W 127th meridian east
23.0 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
25.8 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
26.3 nm SW Ryanggang explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:18 2016