Chuangyecun, China Page

Other names: 创业村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.2362 Longitude 123.6682 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 123° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuangyecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuangyecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuangyecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia Weizicun (2.7 nm)
Panjia Fenfang (2.9 nm)
Erlibacun (1.5 nm)
Qian'er Liba (2.0 nm)
Lixincun (3.1 nm)
Changfacun (4.3 nm)
Xiaowulantu (3.9 nm)
Taiping (4.9 nm)
Nalin (3.4 nm)
Houweizicun (3.2 nm)
Houyingtaicun (4.7 nm)
Yaohunduleng (4.9 nm)
Erlong Lengkou (4.5 nm)
Jiangjia Wazi (5.4 nm)
Qianliu Jiazi (4.9 nm)
Qianyingtaicun (5.6 nm)
Wanghai (5.3 nm)
Qianlaganmiao (6.6 nm)
Xiaobai Chengzi (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 51 nm S 211
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 61 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 68 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 68 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm NE Jiangwan Township
24.4 nm SE 124th meridian east
29.8 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
28.9 nm W 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:00 2016