Biaocaogou, China Page

Other names: 标草沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0763 Longitude 127.3845 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biaocaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaocaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaocaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfatun (2.8 nm)
Jiefangtun Beigou (2.9 nm)
Jiefangcun (3.3 nm)
Qiannianzi (4.1 nm)
Dongnianzi (4.4 nm)
Tongdetun (4.7 nm)
Taoyuantun (5.5 nm)
Weishancun (5.6 nm)
Xiangrongcun (5.0 nm)
Pingchuantun (0.9 nm)
Jixingtun (1.4 nm)
Yong'antun (3.6 nm)
Changshantun (4.2 nm)
Pingyuancun (1.3 nm)
Shengchantun (1.8 nm)
Dalingtun (2.4 nm)
Fuxingcun (3.4 nm)
Dahetun (4.2 nm)
Erhecun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 42 nm W 264
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 73 nm N 343
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 104 nm N 332 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
27.2 nm NW Shulan Railway Station
27.7 nm NW Shulan
32.3 nm N Ping'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:01 2016