Bawangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 霸王庄

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3505 Longitude 124.4353 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 2N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bawangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhong'anbucun (1.6 nm)
Chengzhangtun (2.5 nm)
Fengyuntun (2.6 nm)
Lujia (1.2 nm)
Caifengtun (1.2 nm)
Hanjiadian (2.2 nm)
Dengjiadian (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiajie (3.2 nm)
Tianhuofang (3.6 nm)
Xiji Shuihe (1.9 nm)
Yangjiatun (2.4 nm)
Huachengzicun (2.4 nm)
Lujiatun (0.6 nm)
Xiachaijiatun (2.1 nm)
Jujiatun (3.3 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (3.1 nm)
Cuijiatun (3.2 nm)
Guojia Xuzi (3.7 nm)
Tieling Wobu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 13 nm S 208
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 18 nm E 55
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 66 nm E 54 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 86 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Tiedong District, Siping
11.5 nm S Siping Railway Station
11.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.9 nm S Siping East Railway Station
13.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:52 2016