Zhanlonggang, China Page

Other names: 斩龙岗

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5370 Longitude 118.7218 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanlonggang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanlonggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanlonggang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouhuang (0.9 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiongxu (1.8 nm)
Putangli (2.7 nm)
Wushi (1.3 nm)
Liuying (1.5 nm)
Shipo (1.6 nm)
Wushan (1.8 nm)
Laoyachen (2.2 nm)
Doupengtang (2.4 nm)
Shangying (2.9 nm)
Dashuhou (1.2 nm)
Batoushen (1.7 nm)
Shutao (1.6 nm)
Yuwang (2.1 nm)
Shangjiancheng (1.3 nm)
Dengjiagang (2.0 nm)
Xiaxu (2.4 nm)
Caoying (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 32 nm S 171
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 48 nm S 171 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 50 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 70 nm S 193
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 65 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Baliqiao Station
13.1 nm W Lai'an County
14.1 nm E 119th meridian east
16.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:55 2016