Zhangshan, China Page

Other names: 嶂山

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1515 Longitude 119.3956 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 44E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88120

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hanxu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiamen (1.0 nm)
Qiaojiamen (0.9 nm)
Youlian (1.1 nm)
Wuzhoushan (1.8 nm)
Sibaidu (2.2 nm)
Shuangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Yuantan (1.0 nm)
Zhashu (1.1 nm)
Yanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Daxingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Wangxu (2.0 nm)
Huilong (2.2 nm)
Changshanxiang (1.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Changshan (2.2 nm)
Baipao (2.3 nm)
Zhangang (2.5 nm)
Zhangsi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 23 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 29 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 31 nm W 252
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 36 nm W 228 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 56 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Zhenjiang South Railway Station
2.4 nm NE Battle of Chinkiang
3.3 nm NE Zhenjiang Railway Station
3.7 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
3.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.7 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
4.6 nm NE Port of Zhenjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:33 2016