Yuanying, China Page

Other names: 院营

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.8553 Longitude 118.5772 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 38E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18898

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishuzhuang (0.2 nm)
Xuying (0.4 nm)
Qiuliying (0.5 nm)
Zhouying (0.8 nm)
Xiaojie (1.1 nm)
Linshan (0.4 nm)
Xiaowangying (0.6 nm)
Xiaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Dongdingdaying (0.7 nm)
Miaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Linying (1.0 nm)
Paomashancun (1.1 nm)
Daguanying (1.3 nm)
Liuying (0.2 nm)
Linying (0.7 nm)
Jiashancun (1.0 nm)
Wuxiaoying (0.9 nm)
Pengjiawan (1.1 nm)
Yanggang (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 52 nm S 166
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 62 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 68 nm S 167 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 60 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 63 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N List of HVDC projects
14.8 nm N Xuyi County
15.0 nm N Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
22.5 nm S Lai'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:55 2016