Xiaming Fenchang Jiudui, China Page

Other names: 下明分场九队

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0376 Longitude 120.1406 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127011

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaming Fenchang Jiudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaming Fenchang Jiudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaming Fenchang Jiudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dengjiadai,Liujiadai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiadai (0.5 nm)
Xinyang (0.8 nm)
Xinjian (0.3 nm)
Lujiadai (0.6 nm)
Dongsunjiadai (0.7 nm)
Xinnan (0.8 nm)
Wuxudai (0.9 nm)
Nijiadai (0.8 nm)
Yiqiang (0.5 nm)
Yuchenjiadai (0.6 nm)
Xuejiadai (0.7 nm)
Shani Qiaodai (0.8 nm)
Jijiadai (0.3 nm)
Xiaohou Jiadai (0.4 nm)
Changgaojiadai (0.5 nm)
Lijiadai (0.6 nm)
Houdijiadai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 19 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 22 nm E 54
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 35 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 38 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 48 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Amethyst Incident
6.0 nm SW Yangtze River power line crossings
6.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
6.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.5 nm E Battle of Jiangling (208)
7.5 nm W List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:43 2016