Taojiadai, China Page

Other names: 陶家垈

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0185 Longitude 120.1761 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 10' 34E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141593

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taojiadai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojiadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojiadai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dengjiadai,Shuifangdai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinsheng (0.4 nm)
Miandiandai (0.6 nm)
Shiyi Fangdai (0.7 nm)
Xiaohan Jiadai (0.3 nm)
Jujiadai (0.5 nm)
Jiangjuntou (0.5 nm)
Jinxing (0.5 nm)
Bojiadai (0.6 nm)
Gejiawan (0.3 nm)
Nanyangxing (0.6 nm)
Gaojiadai (0.6 nm)
Weizao Yizu (0.7 nm)
Liujia Changdai (0.7 nm)
Dongnandai (0.2 nm)
Hanjiachang (0.3 nm)
Shujiadai (0.5 nm)
Beijiaxu (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 21 nm E 48
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 21 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 33 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 40 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 46 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Amethyst Incident
4.5 nm E Battle of Jiangling (208)
6.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.7 nm SE Port of Jiangyin
6.5 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.5 nm SE List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:30 2016