Songputan, China Page

Other names: 淞浦潭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.3077 Longitude 121.0134 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 121° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78600

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songputan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songputan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songputan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggu Chunbang (1.0 nm)
Zhangxiang (1.5 nm)
Taxia (1.9 nm)
Yingfengqiao (2.1 nm)
Chetang (1.1 nm)
Shitouwan (1.9 nm)
Xiajiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Xiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Yinxu (2.5 nm)
Nanxu (1.0 nm)
Qiuliu (1.2 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.3 nm)
Houshagang (1.6 nm)
Yangmei (2.2 nm)
Hongjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshu (1.6 nm)
Baitangjiang (2.1 nm)
Tangxiang (2.4 nm)
Qiandun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 17 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 20 nm E 87
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 24 nm E 110
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 31 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 45 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Qiandeng
2.4 nm NE Huaqiao Railway Station (Jiangsu)
4.5 nm NW Kunshan South Railway Station
4.8 nm NW Kunshan Railway Station
4.4 nm E Huaqiao Station (Shanghai Metro)
5.1 nm NE Penglang
5.1 nm E Guangming Road Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:46 2016