Sheyang Linchang, China Page

Other names: 射阳林场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.6069 Longitude 120.4722 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sheyang Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheyang Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheyang Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzha (1.1 nm)
Datan (2.1 nm)
Linchang Shenglidui (2.2 nm)
Xianshuidong (2.4 nm)
Yanghe (2.7 nm)
Qianqiu Nongyedui (2.7 nm)
Handong (3.2 nm)
Dongyi Sanzu (3.0 nm)
Xinyanggang (0.4 nm)
Donggang (0.5 nm)
Donggang (1.0 nm)
Yuejin Nongyedui (1.6 nm)
Yanghe (2.5 nm)
Yuetan (2.6 nm)
Haigang Nongyedui (0.8 nm)
Xingnong (1.0 nm)
Weixing Nongyedui (1.3 nm)
Zhonglugang (3.4 nm)
Weiyuchang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 17 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 73 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 80 nm S 178
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 68 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 95 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
12.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
24.0 nm N 34th parallel north
28.8 nm SE List of shipwrecks in May 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:16 2016