Shebin, China Page

Other names: 射滨

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5192 Longitude 119.5295 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 46E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89033

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shebin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushe (1.4 nm)
Wangrizhuang (2.2 nm)
Qianguanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yuyang (1.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dazhao (2.4 nm)
Zhangyu (2.7 nm)
Yanghu (2.8 nm)
Dabatou (0.2 nm)
Beidui (1.0 nm)
Xiaozhangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Donglinshe (2.2 nm)
Shanbei (2.2 nm)
Xiaowu (1.1 nm)
Qinggou (1.5 nm)
Zuoxiang (1.5 nm)
Huangdang (2.2 nm)
Daluxia (2.4 nm)
Qing'ercun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 25 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 34 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 58 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 71 nm N 332 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 90 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm W Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
25.3 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
25.8 nm W Qing Yan Garden
32.3 nm S 2012 Yangzhou earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:27 2016