Quanyao, China Page

Other names: 权尧

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.3905 Longitude 117.0470 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35870

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quanyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xilizhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianlulou (1.4 nm)
Dailou (1.6 nm)
Menglou (2.7 nm)
Wanglou (3.0 nm)
Gaoji (3.2 nm)
Fengdaizhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaolou (2.1 nm)
Shilou (2.1 nm)
Zhoulou (2.6 nm)
Tanggou (3.0 nm)
Nianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Mianbu (1.1 nm)
Checun (1.7 nm)
Qiancuidian (3.3 nm)
Tianlou (3.3 nm)
Zhangjikuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 13 nm E 134
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 32 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 64 nm N 327 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 77 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 93 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.5 nm E List of coal power stations
8.7 nm S 117th meridian east
9.5 nm SE Battle of Pengcheng
9.5 nm SE Battle of Xuzhou
10.1 nm SE Yunlong Park
10.6 nm SE Xuzhou Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:24 2016