Qilun, China Page

Other names: 启伦

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8995 Longitude 118.4130 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qilun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leyuan (0.9 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Luji (1.7 nm)
Lucaofang (2.0 nm)
Qiyu (1.0 nm)
Luji (1.1 nm)
Zhuowan (1.7 nm)
Chunshu (2.3 nm)
Yezhuang (2.2 nm)
Maozhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhucheng (0.8 nm)
Xinxincun (1.6 nm)
Xianfeng (2.1 nm)
Chenwa (2.2 nm)
Hushan (1.0 nm)
Limin (1.6 nm)
Zhuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Maji (2.2 nm)
Yedian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 36 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 46 nm N 29 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 43 nm W 282 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 68 nm N 360 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 61 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Siyang middle school
15.4 nm N Richard Farnsworth
16.3 nm NW Luoma Lake
15.6 nm NW Draft:Arcadia Inc.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:47 2016