Qilun, China Page

Other names: 启伦

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5104 Longitude 119.6093 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qilun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoshe (1.9 nm)
Shanbei (1.9 nm)
Xinjian (2.1 nm)
Donglinshe (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Sanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Sanqiuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xinying (2.4 nm)
Jiaodong (2.5 nm)
Gongxing (1.3 nm)
Houhu (1.3 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.5 nm)
Jinqiu (2.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Lulou (3.1 nm)
Mugou (1.3 nm)
Madang (1.6 nm)
Dongyou (2.3 nm)
Shouchengzhen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 29 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 30 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 57 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 73 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 87 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm W Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
26.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
31.3 nm S 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
29.4 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:02 2016