Pujiaxiang, China Page

Other names: 濮家巷

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6229 Longitude 120.7178 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 22N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 4E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 277423

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pujiaxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujiaxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujiaxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pujiaqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Wujiacun (1.7 nm)
Yaogangcun (1.7 nm)
Yanxiang (1.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Pingjiashang (2.2 nm)
Dahudiancun (1.6 nm)
Changshu (1.7 nm)
Wuxumiao (2.8 nm)
Gezhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Maochaiduan (2.5 nm)
Yanlicun (0.9 nm)
Shi'antou (1.0 nm)
Shaojiaxiang (1.5 nm)
Xujiajiao (2.0 nm)
Nanheshangdian (2.4 nm)
Santangcun (2.8 nm)
Dongshi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 16 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 27 nm S 217
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 29 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 39 nm N 343
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 40 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Yanzi's Tomb
3.7 nm NE Changshu Stadium
5.4 nm W Jinchang District
7.8 nm SE Shajiabang
12.6 nm S Suzhou North Railway Station
12.5 nm SE Yangcheng Lake
12.8 nm NE Port of Suzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:08 2016