Pipa, China Page

Other names: 琵琶

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.3216 Longitude 117.2100 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 835998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pipa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutun (2.4 nm)
Dongtianqimiao (2.8 nm)
Dongshan (1.0 nm)
Houchenzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhangxu (2.5 nm)
Dakou (3.1 nm)
Dinglou (3.4 nm)
Banshan (4.3 nm)
Qinlianghong (1.4 nm)
Zhongwangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Renzhuang (3.3 nm)
Qianpantao (3.2 nm)
Jingshan (3.6 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xidianzi (3.4 nm)
Shizishan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 5 nm S 161
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 23 nm E 132 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 72 nm N 324 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 88 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Xuzhou Railway Station
3.8 nm NW List of coal power stations
3.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
3.9 nm SW Battle of Xuzhou
3.9 nm SW Battle of Pengcheng
5.5 nm SW Yunlong Park
5.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:23 2016