Mudan, China Page

Other names: 牡丹

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1542 Longitude 120.7454 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62916

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mudan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiba (1.4 nm)
Xinba (1.4 nm)
Chenjiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Yunping (2.1 nm)
Huajiayuan (2.1 nm)
Gujiaba (0.8 nm)
Zhangguancun (1.6 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Jiangyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiaba (1.0 nm)
Sishili (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiafangchi (1.5 nm)
Chenyaogang (1.8 nm)
Zhaodian (2.1 nm)
Shaojiaba (1.1 nm)
Pingxi (1.6 nm)
Sanguandian (1.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.9 nm)
Wanzitou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 12 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 13 nm W 296
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 42 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 56 nm S 198
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 51 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
4.9 nm N Baipu Middle school
7.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.0 nm SE Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
10.4 nm SE Nantong Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:37 2016