Lanma, China Page

Other names: 拦马

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7629 Longitude 118.3630 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongmiao (1.4 nm)
Longtan (1.7 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Mayuan (2.4 nm)
Geluo (2.4 nm)
Zhakou (1.3 nm)
Pinguo (1.9 nm)
Huangqiao (2.5 nm)
Qiaobei (2.7 nm)
Xingyue (2.9 nm)
Fengqiao (1.8 nm)
Baoliu (1.9 nm)
Xingzhuang (0.5 nm)
Caoqiao (1.6 nm)
Zhoushi (1.8 nm)
Cangwang (2.5 nm)
Luwei (2.8 nm)
Qianxing (2.7 nm)
Luxu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 38 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 43 nm W 294 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 54 nm N 27 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 62 nm W 297
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 77 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Siyang middle school
17.3 nm S Wangtan, Jiangsu
18.6 nm NW Draft:Arcadia Inc.
18.1 nm W 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:54 2016