Dagangzhakou, China Page

Other names: 大纲闸口

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7786 Longitude 120.3120 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128529

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dagangzhakou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagangzhakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagangzhakou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglian (1.2 nm)
Hedong Bazu (1.9 nm)
Shedong Sanzu (2.5 nm)
Zhangwang Yizu (1.0 nm)
Zhongjian Sanzu (1.5 nm)
Luwan Wuzu (2.5 nm)
Tongxing (2.3 nm)
Dalugang (2.4 nm)
Zhiyu (0.9 nm)
Dajian (1.5 nm)
Zhonglian Sizu (1.0 nm)
Mopanjian (1.0 nm)
Jiukou Sizu (1.6 nm)
Tiaotangang (1.8 nm)
Daxingzhen (2.1 nm)
Heshun (2.3 nm)
Zhanglin (2.4 nm)
Yunmian (2.6 nm)
Daxing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 21 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 59 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 78 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 91 nm S 174
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 85 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
13.8 nm N 34th parallel north
21.2 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
28.6 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:57 2016