Congjia, China Page

Other names: 从家

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.7761 Longitude 119.6102 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Congjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaxia (0.4 nm)
Beidai (0.5 nm)
Wangjiaxia (0.6 nm)
Majia (0.8 nm)
Nanlongzhuang (0.6 nm)
Beilongzhuang (0.8 nm)
Yaowang (0.8 nm)
Sunlongzhuang (0.8 nm)
Panyang (0.9 nm)
Wangjiaxia (1.1 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Sanlizhuang (1.2 nm)
Suwuzhuang (1.1 nm) Lijiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Nandaizhuang (0.9 nm)
Tangjiaxia (1.0 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiajiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Wuxinzhuang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 13 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 52 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 49 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 54 nm E 124
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 61 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Yucheng Postal Stop
13.0 nm N 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
13.1 nm SW Shaobo Lake
14.4 nm W Gaoyou Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:01 2016