Zhihe, China Page

Other names: 致和

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.5750 Longitude 117.0441 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18794

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiawuli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waiwan (1.4 nm)
Pancun (2.1 nm)
Yuantian (1.7 nm)
Zhongbu (1.8 nm)
Jinzhukeng (2.5 nm)
Datang (3.0 nm)
Donggang (3.2 nm)
Bankeng (1.5 nm)
Gangkou (2.1 nm)
Fangjia (2.0 nm)
Zhangwuchang (2.0 nm)
Maopeng Xiejia (2.4 nm)
Longtan (2.4 nm)
Longtan (2.9 nm)
Shantang (3.3 nm)
Luocunfan (3.3 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Guafuqiao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 15 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 50 nm W 276
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 60 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 63 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 65 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW 117th meridian east
12.0 nm NW Yanglingang
15.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.3 nm E Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:15 2016