Zhangshang, China Page

Other names: 嶂上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2823 Longitude 115.4290 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31081

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinzhen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshang (0.6 nm)
Huaping (1.4 nm)
Ansheng (2.1 nm)
Tangzimian (2.5 nm)
Baizhutan (1.9 nm)
Shiyan (2.3 nm)
Dakengshan (1.4 nm)
Xikengzi (1.5 nm)
Yaoxia (2.0 nm)
Shangpingzi (2.4 nm)
Gaozhai (2.5 nm)
Yuanxi (1.2 nm)
Weishang (1.2 nm)
Huangkeng (1.8 nm)
Zhoudi (1.8 nm)
Shuijiangshan (2.4 nm)
Shangnijiang (2.6 nm)
Xialing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm S 225
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 116 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 109 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.0 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
36.5 nm SW Ganzhou
36.7 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:24 2016