Youshengzhou, China Page

Other names: 优胜洲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.8661 Longitude 116.4349 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25269

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youshengzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youshengzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youshengzhou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyushan (1.2 nm)
Jiangzhou (3.1 nm)
Gaopai (2.7 nm)
Gaotun (2.9 nm)
Huayanghe Nongchang Zhongchang (3.1 nm)
Zhouwan (3.2 nm)
Xinba (3.4 nm)
Taizi (0.9 nm)
Taojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Furong Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Beigeng (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Maowu (1.7 nm)
Dongguang (1.8 nm)
Yinfengyuan (2.4 nm)
Huanglizui (2.5 nm)
Zhangtaiyi (3.0 nm)
Xiaolongwan (3.3 nm)
Lujialing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 22 nm W 236
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 40 nm W 234
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 49 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 53 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 66 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Pengze County
15.0 nm SW Hukou County
15.4 nm W Longgan Lake
17.1 nm NW Susong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:48 2016