Yingtang, China Page

Other names: 盈塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5137 Longitude 116.5106 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 38E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38942

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingtang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linzhong (0.9 nm)
Laoshutangcun (1.7 nm)
Yanglongcun (2.2 nm)
Tengjiacun (2.5 nm)
Lishancun (2.7 nm)
Dixiatang (2.8 nm)
Ertangxiang (3.1 nm)
Tian'aocun (1.5 nm)
Houyuancun (1.9 nm)
Tanjinjie (2.9 nm)
Tanjincun (3.0 nm)
Nupingcun (3.3 nm)
Leijiadun (1.2 nm)
Xiawancun (2.3 nm)
Dawanli (2.4 nm)
Huxia Dongjia (2.9 nm)
Dongxi (2.0 nm)
Jinxian Shihuiling Linchang (2.3 nm)
Xinxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 31 nm W 283
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 31 nm W 259
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 38 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 60 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 72 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Nanchang County
9.7 nm SW Jinxian County
10.7 nm W Junshan Lake
15.9 nm S Dongxiang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:05 2016