Tuoshang, China Page

Other names: 坨上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0704 Longitude 115.1579 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17441

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shijiabian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjunshan (0.7 nm)
Dutou (1.1 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Chafang (2.5 nm)
Caifang (2.6 nm)
Buxia (2.6 nm)
Shangyuan (1.5 nm)
Dongtian (1.7 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.5 nm)
Dongfu (2.4 nm)
Zhangmukeng (2.9 nm)
Kejia (2.0 nm)
Gufu (2.0 nm)
Chenjia (2.2 nm)
Yuantou (1.2 nm)
Wangjiashe (2.0 nm)
Xiaojia (2.1 nm)
Shixikou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 25 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 60 nm N 20
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 63 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 90 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.4 nm N Jishui County
7.7 nm W Jinggangshan University
8.1 nm W Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
8.1 nm W Qingyuan District
11.0 nm E Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:09 2016