Taoyuan Hujia, China Page

Other names: 桃园胡家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4621 Longitude 117.1067 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taoyuan Hujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Hujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Hujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hujia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingshiling (2.7 nm) Shilingbei (2.6 nm)
Fanbei (2.7 nm)
Humatou (2.9 nm)
Wangfang (3.0 nm)
Quanjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Shangxi (3.6 nm)
Yuantou Yejia (1.6 nm)
Zhaijiashan Zhengjia (1.8 nm)
Gaomen (3.1 nm)
Changtang (1.0 nm)
Changtang Wujia (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Tadian (2.7 nm)
Taqiao (2.8 nm)
Xiaweng (3.3 nm)
Luojiazhuang Wengjia (3.3 nm)
Shangzhangjia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 45 nm E 96
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 52 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 62 nm W 268
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 67 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Yingtan North Railway Station
11.8 nm SE Guixi
12.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.5 nm S Yuehu District
13.9 nm N Wannian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:13 2016