Suoyiling, China Page

Other names: 蓑衣岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0271 Longitude 114.5417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suoyiling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoyiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoyiling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wuli'ao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanguqiao (0.7 nm)
Fengshanli (1.6 nm)
Huangjiamo (2.4 nm)
Yuanxi (2.4 nm)
Huangjialing (2.4 nm)
Qiujialing (1.3 nm)
Jimingqiao (1.9 nm)
Fenglang (2.2 nm)
Yining (1.3 nm)
Shangchetang (1.8 nm)
Xiguaping (1.8 nm)
Luoqiao (1.7 nm)
Nanya (1.8 nm)
Shexingzui (2.3 nm)
Tangbei (1.2 nm)
Hengyuan (1.2 nm)
Chenjia Laowu (1.5 nm)
Hujiadong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 71 nm E 67
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 71 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm S 138
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 82 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Xiushui County
28.9 nm W 114th meridian east
30.5 nm NE Wuning County
39.4 nm N Fushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:41 2016