Songgangcun, China Page

Other names: 嵩岗村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5457 Longitude 115.6696 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34568

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songgangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojia (1.5 nm)
Shanliwu (1.6 nm)
Yulong Wanshougong (2.3 nm)
Tangshang (2.5 nm)
Quanzhucun (2.6 nm)
Lugang Chengjia (1.1 nm)
Nanchangshixinfengzonghekenzhichang (2.0 nm)
Yanghucun (2.0 nm)
Huashancun (2.4 nm)
Zhuyuancun (2.5 nm)
Miaojia (2.9 nm)
Dalian Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Shangshencun (1.9 nm)
Shangxin (2.2 nm)
Songxicun (2.8 nm)
Chengtang (0.8 nm)
Lijia (2.1 nm)
Dengbucun (2.4 nm)
Jintangcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 14 nm E 68
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 15 nm E 119
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 22 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 70 nm N 17
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm W 238 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Xinjian District
7.9 nm NE Nanchang West Railway Station
7.7 nm E Gan River
8.9 nm NE Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
11.5 nm NE Ferris wheel
11.5 nm NE Star of Nanchang
11.5 nm NE List of Ferris wheels


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:04 2016