Shizhuping, China Page

Other names: 实竹坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7042 Longitude 115.6890 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kangdu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuwu (1.3 nm)
Hekeng (1.8 nm)
Luokou (2.1 nm)
Maogongtang (2.2 nm)
Pubei (2.5 nm)
Xigaoba (2.7 nm)
Baisha (2.8 nm)
Buxia (0.9 nm)
Xialu (0.9 nm)
Shangkeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaping (3.0 nm)
Gaowu (1.8 nm)
Dabeikeng (2.7 nm)
Shanglu (0.8 nm)
Liushuiwo (1.6 nm)
Dumujing (1.8 nm)
Gao'anshan (2.7 nm)
Daxiba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 91 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm W 261
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm S 163 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 86 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SE 116th meridian east
34.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
36.5 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:35 2016