Shanzishan, China Page

Other names: 扇子山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6480 Longitude 115.4220 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanzishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nanpucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangmingcun (1.6 nm)
Huotian (1.6 nm)
Yanjia (2.4 nm)
Taoxian (0.5 nm)
Yazizui (0.5 nm)
Xiesugang (1.6 nm)
Xiaze (2.5 nm)
Lingbei (2.9 nm)
Chitianzhen (0.7 nm)
Guanxia (1.2 nm)
Hetouwei (1.7 nm)
Luotang (1.7 nm)
Zhugang (2.0 nm)
Huangbugang (2.1 nm)
Yeshancun (1.3 nm)
Zhuangxi (1.3 nm)
Xiananbu (2.8 nm)
Zengjiaping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 26 nm E 91
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 28 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 29 nm E 117
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 70 nm N 29
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 77 nm W 229 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE Anyi County
15.8 nm SE Xinjian District
17.1 nm E Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
19.3 nm E Nanchang West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:03 2016