Shantian, China Page

Other names: 珊田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4335 Longitude 115.2252 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 31E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37812

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shantian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangqun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haoxing (1.4 nm)
Youkengmian (1.8 nm)
Zhuxia (2.0 nm)
Yuwu (2.0 nm)
Xikou (2.3 nm)
Shuijingpai (1.9 nm)
Shuikou (1.9 nm)
Wangtianshan (2.5 nm)
Qianjiang (0.7 nm)
Huangzhukeng (0.7 nm)
Nuotan (1.4 nm)
Shuikou (1.6 nm)
Shangxilong (1.8 nm)
Longshang (1.4 nm)
Shibeizi (1.6 nm)
Xiantan (2.2 nm)
Zhubeikeng (2.4 nm)
Liaojianao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 36 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm S 211
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 95 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm E 118 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.1 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
37.5 nm SW Ganzhou
37.7 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:54 2016