Pipa Shuxia, China Page

Other names: 枇杷树下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1119 Longitude 114.5423 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pipa Shuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipa Shuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipa Shuxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipingli (1.3 nm)
Dingjia (1.8 nm)
Pengcunwu (1.8 nm)
Laofenshan (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuangli (2.3 nm)
Qitou (2.3 nm)
Xikeng (1.3 nm)
Jiepai (1.5 nm)
Shangkengkou (1.5 nm)
Fengshuxia (2.6 nm)
Zhoujia (2.6 nm)
Matoushang (2.5 nm)
Yanghedong (1.1 nm)
Dongwei (1.1 nm)
Hejia (2.0 nm)
Hengyuanli (2.2 nm)
Mutouyuan (1.5 nm)
Shangdaifan (3.0 nm)
Dayuanli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 69 nm E 71
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 79 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 72 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 78 nm E 111
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 90 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Xiushui County
28.3 nm E Wuning County
28.4 nm W 114th meridian east
34.4 nm N Fushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:41 2016