Panxiang, China Page

Other names: 蟠象

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5992 Longitude 117.0548 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 17E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35103

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuli (1.0 nm)
Peishangcun (1.0 nm)
Kuitian (1.7 nm)
Yaoyuanzui (1.8 nm)
Chengyuan (2.3 nm)
Shanjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Zengjia (2.5 nm)
Yajiaoshu (0.9 nm)
Cengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Shayuan Chenjia (2.8 nm)
Nanxiyuan (2.6 nm)
Linjiawu (0.9 nm)
Wujia (1.4 nm)
Liujia (1.9 nm)
Datangxing (1.1 nm)
Gejiadian (1.1 nm)
Taiyangjie (1.5 nm)
Tongkoule (2.1 nm)
Shangdongyuan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 44 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm E 105
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 59 nm W 272
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 62 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Wannian County
13.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
17.5 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
20.5 nm SE Guixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:29 2016