Lunxi, China Page

Other names: 仑溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6789 Longitude 118.1760 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 34E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42664

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lunxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliu Shudi (1.6 nm)
Zhanjialong (2.3 nm)
Yufo (2.6 nm)
Songmaoling (2.6 nm)
Wujiadian (0.7 nm)
Tangwei (1.7 nm)
Jiangkou (2.5 nm)
Cangxi (0.2 nm)
Yuncun (1.9 nm)
Wencheng (2.0 nm)
Huajia (2.3 nm)
Jiaotangdi (2.5 nm)
Huyan (2.8 nm)
Jiangzhai (1.2 nm)
Meixi (1.6 nm)
Shilishan (2.1 nm)
Nantang (2.3 nm)
Dingjia (3.0 nm)
Lianhu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 21 nm S 211
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 41 nm E 65 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 63 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 58 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Yushan County
6.1 nm E Yushan South Railway Station
10.3 nm SE Fujiang Village
14.4 nm SW Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016