Liyuan Fenchang, China Page

Other names: 溧源分场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8485 Longitude 115.5519 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liyuan Fenchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Fenchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Fenchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingbu (1.7 nm)
Gaopeng (2.1 nm)
Shangzai (2.4 nm)
Nanyuan (3.0 nm)
Shuangcun (3.3 nm)
Shibei (2.6 nm)
Wangjiabian (2.6 nm)
Niaoxi (3.2 nm)
Huangjiaxiang (3.4 nm)
Sheli (3.6 nm)
Geshan (2.0 nm)
Yuanli (2.7 nm)
Songwan (3.1 nm)
Chetian (3.1 nm)
Dakeng (3.4 nm)
Xixia (1.4 nm)
Banbu (1.7 nm)
Liankeng Linchang (3.2 nm)
Aiduishang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 10 nm N 359
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm N 29
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 63 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 66 nm W 267 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm N Zhangshu
13.2 nm N Yuanshui River
16.2 nm NW Wucheng Township, Zhangshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:44 2016